亚慱体育app手机版

华工正源中文站

  • +86-27-87180102
  • 社交媒体

    微信公众账号

    手机站

科技引领生活

科技引领生活

查看详情>>
100G QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver  MTRQ-4S101

100G QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver MTRQ-4S101

MTRQ-4S101 is a Four-Channel,Parallel,Fiber-Optic QSFP28 transceiver for 100G Base-SR4 Ethernet Applications.
在线订购
订购信息提交成功!稍后客服人员会第一时间与您联系!
            联系电话:   传 真:
产品模块: 100G QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver MTRQ-4S101
订购信息:
验证码:
在线留言
在线留言提交成功!稍后客服人员会第一时间与您联系!
            联系电话:   传 真:
类 别: 电子邮箱:
电 话: QQ:
*标题:
*留言内容:
*验证码:
字体显示:

Description

MTRQ-4S101 is a Four-Channel,Parallel,Fiber-Optic QSFP28 transceiver for 100G Base-SR4 Ethernet Applications.This transceiver is a high performance module for short-reach muti-lane data communication and interconnect applications.it integrates four data lanes in each direction with 103.125Gbps bandwidth.Each lane can operate 25.78125Gbps up to 70m OM3 or 100m OM4 fiber These module are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector.The optical interface uses an 12 fiber MTP(MPO). connector

 A serial EEPROM in the transceiver allows the user to access transceiver monitoring and configuration data via the 2-wire QSFP Management Interface. This interface uses a single address, A0h, with a memory map divided into a lower and upper area.Basic digital diagnostic (DD) data is held in the lower area while specific data is held in a series of tables in the high memory area.


Features

Support Data Rate 103.125Gbps

Up to 70m OM3 和 100m OM4

4 channels 850nm VCSEL array

4 channels PIN photo detector array

DDM function implemented

Single MPO connector receptacle

Hot Pluggable QSFP+ form factor

Single +3.3V power supply

Power consumption less than 3.5W

Operating case temperature: 0〜+70°C


Applications

100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet

Datacom/Telecom switch&router connections

Data Aggregation and 巳ackplane Applicationgs

Infiniband transmission at 4ch QDR,FDR and EDR


Compliance

Compliant with SFF-8636 Rev 2.7

Compliant with IEEE 802.3bm

Compliant with IEEE 802.3bj

Compliant with QSFP+ MSA

GR-468-CORE

RoHS compliance

Specification

Absolute Maximum Ratings 





Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Max.

Unit

Storage Temperature

TS 

-40

+85

 

Supply Voltage

VCC3 

0

3.6

V

Relative Humidity

RH

5

95

%

 

Recommended Operating Conditions






Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical 

Max.

Unit

Note 

Operating Case Temperature

TC 

0


70

 


Power Supply Voltage

VCC3 

3.13

3.3

3.47

V


ICC3 



1008

mA


Power Dissipation

PD 



3.5

W


Data Rate



103.125


Gbps


Transmission Distance




70  

m

OM3




100

m

OM4

 

Transmitter Optical Characteristic 




Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Note

Center Wavelength

λC 

840

850

860

nm


RMS Spectral width




0.6 

nm


Optical Power for TX DISABLE


-

-

-30

dBm


Average launch power, each lane 

P 

-8.4 

-

2.4

dBm


Optical Modulation Amplitude (OMA), each lane 

OMA

-6.4


3



Launch power in OMA minus TDEC


-7.3





Extinction Ratio

ER

2





Signaling rate, each lane 



25.78125


Gbps


Optical eye mask 


Compliant with IEEE std

802.3bm-2015



Optical Return Loss Tolerance


-

-

12

dB



Receiver Optical Characteristic 







Parameter

Symbo

l

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Note

Center Wavelength

λr

840

850

860

nm


Average Receiver Sensitivity(AVG, EOL)





dBm


Stressed Receiver Sensitivity(OMAEOL)




-5.2

dBm


Saturation powerEOL 


2.4



dBm


Max Input power


3.4



dBm  


LOS Assert

LOS_A

-30


-

dBm


LOS Dessert

LOS_D



-13

dBm


LOS Hysteresis


0.5


-

dB


Receiver Reflectance




-12

dB


Signaling rate, each lane 



25.78125


Gbps


 

Electrical  Characteristic 







Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Note

Input differential impedance



100


Ω


Differential data input swing


180


700

mV


Differential data output swing




900

mV


 

Control and Status I/O Timing Characteristics






Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Note

Initialization time  

t_init



2000

ms  


Reset Init Assert Time

t_reset_init



2

us  


Serial Bus Hardware Ready Time

t_serial



2000

ms  


Reset Assert Time

t_reset



2000

ms  


LPMode Assert Time

ton_LPMode



100

us  


LPMode Deassert Time

Toff_LPMode



300

ms  


IntL Assert Time

ton_IntL



200

ms  


IntL Deassert Time

toff_IntL



500

us  


Rx LOS Assert Time

ton_los



100

ms  


Tx Fault Assert Time

ton_Txfault  



200

ms  


Flag Assert Time

ton_flag



200

ms  


Mask Assert Time

ton_mask



100

ms  


Mask Deassert Time

toff_mask



100

ms  


Power_overrideor Power_set Assert Time

ton_Pdown



100

ms  


Power_override or Power_set Deassert

Time

toff_Pdown



300

ms  


Pin-out Definition

图片1.jpg 

Figure1

 Pin Assignment

Pin

Name

Description

Notes

1

GND

Ground

Note1

2

Tx2n

Transmitter Inverted Data Input


3

Tx2p

Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input


4

GND

Ground

Note1

5

Tx4n

Transmitter Inverted Data Input


6

Tx4p

Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input


7

GND

Ground


8

ModSelL

Module Select


9

ResetL

Module Reset


10

Vcc Rx

+3.3V Power Supply Receiver

Note2

11

SCL

2-wire serial interface clock


12

SDA

2-wire serial interface data


13

GND

Ground


14

Rx3p

Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output


15

Rx3n

Receiver Inverted Data Output


16

GND

Ground

Note1

17

Rx1p

Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output


18

Rx1n

Receiver Inverted Data Output

Note1

19

GND

Ground 

Note1

20

GND

Ground


21

Rx2n

Receiver Inverted Data Output


22

Rx2p

Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output


23

GND

Ground


24

Rx4n

Receiver Inverted Data Output


25

Rx4p

Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output


26

GND

Ground

Note1

27

ModPrsL

Module Present


28

IntL

Interrupt


29

VccTx

+3.3V Power supply transmitter

Note2

30

Vcc1

+3.3V Power supply

Note2

31

LPMode

Low Power Mode


32

GND

Ground

Note1

33

Tx3p

Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input


34

Tx3n

Transmitter Inverted Data Input


35

GND

Ground

Note1

36

Tx1p

Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input


37

Tx1n

Transmitter Inverted Data Input


38

GND

Ground

Note1

 Notes 

[1] GND is the symbol for signal and supply (power) common for the QSFP+ module. All are common within the QSFP+ module and all module voltages are referenced to this potential unless otherwise noted. Connect these directly to the host board signal-common ground plane.

[2] Vcc Rx, Vcc1 and VccTx are the receiver and transmitter power supplies and shall be applied concurrently.Recommended host board power supply filtering is shown in Figure 7. Vcc Rx Vcc1 and VccTx may be internally connected within the QSFP+ Module in any combination. The connector pins are each rated for a maximum current of 500 mA. 

Optical Interface Lanes and Assignment 

图片2.jpg

Figure 2  Optical lane assignment (front view of MPO receptacle) 

Mechanical Dimensions

Unit is millimeter. All dimensions are ±0.1mm unless otherwise specified. 

图片3.jpg

Figure3 Mechanical Package Outline 

Digital Diagnostic Memory Map

2-Wire Serial Address: 1010000xA0H 

图片4.jpg

Lower Memory Map (A0h) 

data  address  

Name

Description

Value (hex)

Read/Write

备注 

0

Identifier

Identifier

11

Read-Only

QSFP28

1

Status

Revision Compliance

07

Read-Only

模块遵循的 SFF-8636 V2.7

2

Status

*

Read-Only

Flat_memIntL

Data_Not_Ready 标志 

3

Interrupt Flags

L-Tx/RX LOS, channel 1~4

*

Read-Only


4

L-Tx/RX Adapt EQ Fault, channel 1~4

L-TX Fault, channel 1~4

*

Read-Only


5

L-Tx/RX LOL, channel 1~4

*

Read-Only


6

L-Temp High/Low

Alarm/Warning

Initialization complete flag

*

Read-Only


7

L-VCC High/Low

Alarm/Warning

*

Read-Only


8

Vendor Specific

*

Read-Only


9

L-Rx Power High/Low

Alarm/Warning, channel

1~2

*

Read-Only


10

L-RxPower High/Low

Alarm/Warning, channel

3~4

*

Read-Only


11

L-Tx Bias High/Low

Alarm/Warning, channel

1~2

*

Read-Only


12

L-Tx Bias High/Low

Alarm/Warning, channel

3~4

*

Read-Only


13

L-Tx Power High/Low

Alarm/Warning, channel

1~2

*

Read-Only


14

L-Tx Power High/Low

Alarm/Warning, channel

3~4

*

Read-Only


15

Reserved

00

Read-Only


16

Reserved

00

Read-Only


17

Reserved

00

Read-Only


18

Reserved

00

Read-Only


19

Vendor Specific

*

Read-Only


20


Vendor Specific

*

Read-Only


21

Vendor Specific

*

Read-Only


22

Free Side

Monitors

Internally measured temperature (MSB)

*

Read-Only


23

Internally measured temperature (LSB)

*

Read-Only


24

Reserved

00

Read-Only


25

00

Read-Only


26

Internally measured supply voltage (MSB)

*

Read-Only


27

Internally measured supply voltage (LSB)

*

Read-Only


28

Reserved

00

Read-Only


29

00

Read-Only


30

Vendor Specific

00

Read-Only


31

00

Read-Only


32

00

Read-Only


33

00

Read-Only


34

Channel Monitors

Internally measured RX input power, channel 1

(MSB)

*

Read-Only


35

Internally measured RX input power, channel 1

(LSB)

*

Read-Only


36

Internally measured RX input power, channel 2

(MSB)

*

Read-Only


37

Internally measured RX input power, channel 2

(LSB)

*

Read-Only


38

Internally measured RX input power, channel 3

(MSB)

*

Read-Only


39

Internally measured RX input power, channel 3

(LSB)

*

Read-Only


40

Internally measured RX input power, channel 4

(MSB)

*

Read-Only


41

Internally measured RX input power, channel 4

(LSB)

*

Read-Only


42

Internally measured TX

*

Read-Only


 



bias, channel 1 (MSB)




43

Internally measured TX bias, channel 1 (LSB)

*

Read-Only


44

Internally measured TX bias, channel 2 (MSB)

*

Read-Only


45

Internally measured TX bias, channel 2 (LSB)

*

Read-Only


46

Internally measured TX bias, channel 3 (MSB)

*

Read-Only


47

Internally measured TX bias, channel 3 (LSB)

*

Read-Only


48

Internally measured TX bias, channel 4 (MSB)

*

Read-Only


49

Internally measured TX bias, channel 4 (LSB)

*

Read-Only


50

Internally measured TX

Power, channel 1 (MSB)

*

Read-Only


51

Internally measured TX

Power, channel 1 (LSB)

*

Read-Only


52

Internally measured TX

Power, channel 2 (MSB)

*

Read-Only


53

Internally measured TX

Power, channel 2 (LSB)

*

Read-Only


54

Internally measured TX

Power, channel 3 (MSB)

*

Read-Only


55

Internally measured TX

Power, channel 3 (LSB)

*

Read-Only


56

Internally measured TX

Power, channel 4 (MSB)

*

Read-Only


57

Internally measured TX

Power, channel 4 (LSB)

*

Read-Only


58

Reserved channel monitor

00

Read-Only


59

00

Read-Only


60

00

Read-Only


61

00

Read-Only


62

00

Read-Only


63

00

Read-Only


64

00

Read-Only


65

00

Read-Only


66

Vendor Specific

00

Read-Only


67

00

Read-Only


68

00

Read-Only


69

00

Read-Only


 

70



00

Read-Only


71

00

Read-Only


72

00

Read-Only


73

00

Read-Only


74

00

Read-Only


75

00

Read-Only


76

00

Read-Only


77

00

Read-Only


78

00

Read-Only


79

00

Read-Only


80

00

Read-Only


81

00

Read-Only


82

Reserved


00

Read-Only


83


00

Read-Only


84


00

Read-Only


85


00

Read-Only


86

Control

Tx Disable, channel 1~4  

00

Read/Write

默认值是 00

87

Rx_Rate_select, channel

1~4  

00

Read/Write

默认值是 00

88

Tx_Rate_select, channel

1~4  

00

Read/Write

默认值是 00

89

Rx4_Application_Select,

Rx Channel 4

00

Read/Write

默认值是 00

90

Rx3_Application_Select,

Rx Channel 3

00

Read/Write

默认值是 00

91

Rx2_Application_Select,

Rx Channel 2

00

Read/Write

默认值是 00

92

Rx1_Application_Select,

Rx Channel 1

00

Read/Write

默认值是 00

93

Reserved

High Power Class Enable

Power set

Power override

00

Read/Write

默认值是 00

94

Tx4_Application_Select,

Rx Channel 4

00

Read/Write

默认值是 00

95

Tx3_Application_Select,

Rx Channel 3

00

Read/Write

默认值是 00

96

Tx2_Application_Select,

Rx Channel 2

00

Read/Write

默认值是 00

97

Tx1_Application_Select,

Rx Channel 1

00

Read/Write

默认值是 00

98

Tx/Rx_CDR_control, channel 1~4  

FF

Read/Write

QSFP28 内置 CDR,提供 CDR 控制功能,默认值是

 






FF,使能所有通道 CDR

99

Reserved

00

Read/Write

默认值是 00

100

Module and Channel Masks

Masking Bit for TX/RX LOS indicator, channel 1~4

00

Read/Write

默认值是 00

101

Masking Bit for TX,

Adaptive EQ fault indicator, channel 1~4 Masking Bit for TX Transmitter/Laser indicator, channel 1~4

00

Read/Write

默认值是 00

102

Masking Bit for TX/RX CDR Loss of Lock indicator, channel 1~4

00

Read/Write

默认值是 00

103

Masking Bit for Temperature alarm/warning

00

Read/Write

默认值是 00

104

Masking Bit for Vcc alarm/warning

00

Read/Write

默认值是 00

105

Vendor Specific

00

Read/Write

默认值是 00

106

00

Read/Write

默认值是 00

107

Reserved


00

Read/Write


108

Free Side Device

Properties

Propagation Delay MSB

00

Read-Only


109

Propagation Delay LSB

00

Read-Only


110

Advanced Low Power

Mode

Far Side Managed

Min Operating Voltage

08

Read-Only

必须提供 

111

Assigned for use by PCI  

Express

00

Read-Only


112

00

Read/Write


113

Reserved


00

Read/Write


114


01

Read/Write


115


02

Read/Write


116


03

Read/Write


117


04

Read/Write


118


05

Read/Write


119

Password

Change Entry

Area


00

Read/Write

协议约定默认密码 

120


00

Read/Write

121


10

Read/Write

122

 


11

Read/Write

123

Password Entry

Area


00

Read/Write


124


00

Read/Write


125



00

Read/Write


126


00

Read/Write


127

Page Select

Byte

Page Select

00

Read/Write

默认值是 00 

Upper Memory Map Page 00h 

data  address  

Name

Description

Value (hex)

Read/Write

备注 

128

Identifier

Identifier Type of serial

Module

11

Read-Only

QSFP28

129

Ext. Identifier

Extended Identifier of Serial

Module

BB

Read-Only

3.5W/No

CLEI/TX_CDR/RX_CDR/

130

Connector

Code for connector type

0C

Read-Only

MPO 1x12

131

Specification compliance

Code for electronic compatibility or optical compatibility

80

Read-Only

使用 Byte192 扩展类型 

132

00

Read-Only


133

00

Read-Only

134

00

Read-Only

135

00

Read-Only

136

00

Read-Only

137

00

Read-Only

138

00

Read-Only

139

Encoding

Code for serial encoding algorithm

05

Read-Only


140

BR, nominal

Nominal bit rate, units of

100 MBits/s

FF

Read-Only

> 25.0G,具体速率见

Byte222 扩展速率 

141

Extended rateselect

Compliance

Tags for extended rate select compliance

00

Read-Only


142

Length(SMF)

Link length supported for

SMF fiber in km (note 1)

00

Read-Only

不支持 SMF

143

Length(OM3

50 um)

Link length supported for

EBW 50/125 um fiber

(OM3), units of 2m

23

Read-Only

OM3 传输距离 70m

144

Length(OM2

50 um)

Link length supported for 50/125 um fiber (OM2), units of 1m

00

Read-Only

只显示,不用于识别判断 

145

Length(OM1

62.5 um)

Link length supported for 62.5/125 um fiber (OM1),

units of 1m

00

Read-Only

只显示,不用于识别判断 

146

Length (Copper)

Link length of copper or active cable, units of 1 m (note 1)Link length supported for 50/125 um

32

Read-Only

OM4 传输距离 100m

 



fiber (OM4), units of 2 m) when Byte 147 declares

850nm VCSEL




147

Device tech

Device technology

00

Read-Only


148

Vendor name

QSFP+ vendor name(ASCII)

48

47

20

47

45

4E

55

49

4E

45

20

20

20

20

20

20

Read-Only

HG GENUINE  

149

Read-Only

150

Read-Only

151

Read-Only

152

Read-Only

153

Read-Only

154

Read-Only

155

Read-Only

156

Read-Only

157

Read-Only

158

Read-Only

159

Read-Only

160

Read-Only

161

Read-Only

162

Read-Only

163

Read-Only

164

Extended

Module

Extended Module codes for

InfiniBand

00

Read-Only

Infiniband 类型,不使用 

165

Vendor OUI

QSFP+ vendor IEEE company

ID

00

Read-Only


166

00

Read-Only

167

00

Read-Only

168

Vendor PN

Part number provided by

QSFP+ vendor(ASCII)

4D

Read-Only

MTRQ-4S101

169

54

Read-Only

170

52

Read-Only

171

51

Read-Only

172

2D

Read-Only

173

34

Read-Only

174

53

Read-Only

175

31

Read-Only

176

30

Read-Only

177

31

Read-Only

178

2D

Read-Only

179

48

Read-Only

180

33

Read-Only

181

43

Read-Only

182

20

Read-Only

183

20

Read-Only

184

Vendor rev

Revision level for part

31

Read-Only


 

185


number provided by vendor(ASCII)

30

Read-Only


186

Wave length or Copper cable

Attenuation

Nominal laser wavelength (wavelength=value/20 in nm) or copper cable attenuation in dB at 2.5GHz

(Adrs 186) and 5.0GHz

(Adrs 187)  

42

Read-Only

中心波长 

187

68

Read-Only

188

Wavelength tolerance

Guaranteed range of laser wavelength(+/- value) from nominal

wavelength.(wavelength Tol.=value/200 in nm)

07

Read-Only


189

D0

Read-Only

190

Max case temp.

Maximum case temperature in degrees C

4B

Read-Only


191

CC_BASE

Check code for base ID fields (addresses 128-190)

Checksum

Read-Only


192

Link codes

Extended Specification

Compliance Codes

02

Read-Only

100GBASE-SR4

193

Options

Rate Select, TX Disable, TX Fault, LOS, Warning indicators for: Temperature, VCC, RX power, TX Bias

03

Read-Only


194

FB

Read-Only

195

9A

Read-Only

196

Vendor SN

Serial number provided by vendor (ASCII)

*

Read-Only


197

*

Read-Only

198

*

Read-Only

199

*

Read-Only

200

*

Read-Only

201

*

Read-Only

202

*

Read-Only

203

*

Read-Only

204

*

Read-Only

205

*

Read-Only

206

*

Read-Only

207

*

Read-Only

208

*

Read-Only

209

*

Read-Only

210

*

Read-Only

211

*

Read-Only

212

Date Code

Vendor’s manufacturing date code

*

Read-Only


213

*

Read-Only

214

*

Read-Only

215

*

Read-Only

 

216



*

Read-Only


217

*

Read-Only

218

*

Read-Only

219

*

Read-Only

220

Diagnostic

Monitoring

Type

Indicates which types of diagnostic monitoring are implemented (if any) in the Module. Bit 1,0 Reserved

00

Read-Only


221

Enhanced

Options

Indicates which optional enhanced features are implemented in the Module.

00

Read-Only


222

Extended Bit

Rate

Extended Bit Rate

67

Read-Only

25.78125G

223

CC_EXT

Check code for the

Extended ID Fields

(addresses 192-222)

Checksum

Read-Only


224

Vendor

Specific

EEPROM

Vendor Specific ID

*

Read-Only


225

*

Read-Only

226

*

Read-Only

227

*

Read-Only

228

*

Read-Only

229

*

Read-Only

230

*

Read-Only

231

*

Read-Only

232

*

Read-Only

233

*

Read-Only

234

*

Read-Only

235

*

Read-Only

236

*

Read-Only

237

*

Read-Only

238

*

Read-Only

239

*

Read-Only

240

*

Read-Only

241

*

Read-Only

242

*

Read-Only

243

*

Read-Only

244

*

Read-Only

245

*

Read-Only

246

*

Read-Only

247

*

Read-Only

248

*

Read-Only

249

*

Read-Only

250

*

Read-Only

251



*

Read-Only


252

*

Read-Only

253

*

Read-Only

254

*

Read-Only

255

*

Read-Only

 Upper Memory Map Page 01h 

data  address  

Name

Description

Value (hex)

Read/Write

备注 

128

Identifier

Identifier Type of serial

Module

11

Read-Only

QSFP28

129

Ext. Identifier

Extended Identifier of Serial

Module

BB

Read-Only

3.5W/No

CLEI/TX_CDR/RX_CDR/

130

Connector

Code for connector type

0C

Read-Only

MPO 1x12

131

Specification compliance

Code for electronic compatibility or optical compatibility

80

Read-Only

使用 Byte192 扩展类型 

132

00

Read-Only


133

00

Read-Only

134

00

Read-Only

135

00

Read-Only

136

00

Read-Only

137

00

Read-Only

138

00

Read-Only

139

Encoding

Code for serial encoding algorithm

05

Read-Only


140

BR, nominal

Nominal bit rate, units of

100 MBits/s

FF

Read-Only

> 25.0G,具体速率见

Byte222 扩展速率 

141

Extended rateselect

Compliance

Tags for extended rate select compliance

00

Read-Only


142

Length(SMF)

Link length supported for

SMF fiber in km (note 1)

00

Read-Only

不支持 SMF

143

Length(OM3

50 um)

Link length supported for

EBW 50/125 um fiber

(OM3), units of 2m

23

Read-Only

OM3 传输距离 70m

144

Length(OM2

50 um)

Link length supported for 50/125 um fiber (OM2), units of 1m

00

Read-Only

只显示,不用于识别判断 

145

Length(OM1

62.5 um)

Link length supported for 62.5/125 um fiber (OM1),

units of 1m

00

Read-Only

只显示,不用于识别判断 

146

Length (Copper)

Link length of copper or active cable, units of 1 m (note 1)Link length supported for 50/125 um

32

Read-Only

OM4 传输距离 100m

 



fiber (OM4), units of 2 m) when Byte 147 declares

850nm VCSEL




147

Device tech

Device technology

00

Read-Only


148

Vendor name

QSFP+ vendor name(ASCII)

48

47

20

47

45

4E

55

49

4E

45

20

20

20

20

20

20

Read-Only

HG GENUINE  

149

Read-Only

150

Read-Only

151

Read-Only

152

Read-Only

153

Read-Only

154

Read-Only

155

Read-Only

156

Read-Only

157

Read-Only

158

Read-Only

159

Read-Only

160

Read-Only

161

Read-Only

162

Read-Only

163

Read-Only

164

Extended

Module

Extended Module codes for

InfiniBand

00

Read-Only

Infiniband 类型,不使用 

165

Vendor OUI

QSFP+ vendor IEEE company

ID

00

Read-Only


166

00

Read-Only

167

00

Read-Only

168

Vendor PN

Part number provided by

QSFP+ vendor(ASCII)

4D

Read-Only

MTRQ-4S101

169

54

Read-Only

170

52

Read-Only

171

51

Read-Only

172

2D

Read-Only

173

34

Read-Only

174

53

Read-Only

175

31

Read-Only

176

30

Read-Only

177

31

Read-Only

178

2D

Read-Only

179

48

Read-Only

180

33

Read-Only

181

43

Read-Only

182

20

Read-Only

183

20

Read-Only

184

Vendor rev

Revision level for part

31

Read-Only


 

185


number provided by vendor(ASCII)

30

Read-Only


186

Wave length or Copper cable

Attenuation

Nominal laser wavelength (wavelength=value/20 in nm) or copper cable attenuation in dB at 2.5GHz

(Adrs 186) and 5.0GHz

(Adrs 187)  

42

Read-Only

中心波长 

187

68

Read-Only

188

Wavelength tolerance

Guaranteed range of laser wavelength(+/- value) from nominal

wavelength.(wavelength Tol.=value/200 in nm)

07

Read-Only


189

D0

Read-Only

190

Max case temp.

Maximum case temperature in degrees C

4B

Read-Only


191

CC_BASE

Check code for base ID fields (addresses 128-190)

Checksum

Read-Only


192

Link codes

Extended Specification

Compliance Codes

02

Read-Only

100GBASE-SR4

193

Options

Rate Select, TX Disable, TX Fault, LOS, Warning indicators for: Temperature, VCC, RX power, TX Bias

03

Read-Only


194

FB

Read-Only

195

9A

Read-Only

196

Vendor SN

Serial number provided by vendor (ASCII)

*

Read-Only


197

*

Read-Only

198

*

Read-Only

199

*

Read-Only

200

*

Read-Only

201

*

Read-Only

202

*

Read-Only

203

*

Read-Only

204

*

Read-Only

205

*

Read-Only

206

*

Read-Only

207

*

Read-Only

208

*

Read-Only

209

*

Read-Only

210

*

Read-Only

211

*

Read-Only

212

Date Code

Vendor’s manufacturing date code

*

Read-Only


213

*

Read-Only

214

*

Read-Only

215

*

Read-Only

 

216



*

Read-Only


217

*

Read-Only

218

*

Read-Only

219

*

Read-Only

220

Diagnostic

Monitoring

Type

Indicates which types of diagnostic monitoring are implemented (if any) in the Module. Bit 1,0 Reserved

00

Read-Only


221

Enhanced

Options

Indicates which optional enhanced features are implemented in the Module.

00

Read-Only


222

Extended Bit

Rate

Extended Bit Rate

67

Read-Only

25.78125G

223

CC_EXT

Check code for the

Extended ID Fields

(addresses 192-222)

Checksum

Read-Only


224

Vendor

Specific

EEPROM

Vendor Specific ID

*

Read-Only


225

*

Read-Only

226

*

Read-Only

227

*

Read-Only

228

*

Read-Only

229

*

Read-Only

230

*

Read-Only

231

*

Read-Only

232

*

Read-Only

233

*

Read-Only

234

*

Read-Only

235

*

Read-Only

236

*

Read-Only

237

*

Read-Only

238

*

Read-Only

239

*

Read-Only

240

*

Read-Only

241

*

Read-Only

242

*

Read-Only

243

*

Read-Only

244

*

Read-Only

245

*

Read-Only

246

*

Read-Only

247

*

Read-Only

248

*

Read-Only

249

*

Read-Only

250

*

Read-Only

251



*

Read-Only


252

*

Read-Only

253

*

Read-Only

254

*

Read-Only

255

*

Read-Only

数字诊断精度要求 DDM accuracy requirements

Parameters

Unit

Requirements

温度/ temperature

 

±3

电压/ voltage

V

±3%

偏置电流/ Ibias

mA

±10%

接收光功率/ Rx power

dB

±3

发送光功率/ Tx power

dB

±3 

Ordering Information

Part No





Specification




Pack

Rate

Tx

Pout

Rx

S

Top

Reach

Others

MTRQ-4S101

QSFP28

100G

850nm

VCSEL

-8.4~2.4 dBm

PIN

<-10.3 dBm

0~70 

70 m (OM3)

DDM/RoHS 

Contact Information 

Wuhan Huagong Genuine Optics Technology Co., Ltd

Address: Science & Technology Region of HUST, Donghu High-Tech Zone

Wuhan, Hubei Province, 430223, China

Tel: +86-27-87180102   

Fax: +86-27-87180220    

Email: market@wereadnepal.com

Website: http://www.genuine-opto.com 


 

Statement

HG Genuine possesses the authority for ultimate explanation of all information contained in this document, which is subject to change without prior notice. All the information was obtained in specific environments; and HG Genuine will not be responsible for verifying the products performance in customers’ operating environments, neither liable for the performance of users' products. All information contained is only for the users' reference and shall not be considered as warranted characteristics. HG Genuine will not be liable for damages arising directly or indirectly from any use of the information contained in this document.

Publishing Date: 2016-05-20

Copyright Ó HG Genuine

All Right Reserved