亚慱体育app手机版

华工正源中文站

  • +86-27-87180102
  • 社交媒体

    微信公众账号

    手机站

科技引领生活

科技引领生活

查看详情>>
25G SFP28 AOC

25G SFP28 AOC

This product is a high data rate active optical cable (AOC), to overcome the bandwidth limitation of traditional copper cable, supporting 25.78Gbps at both electrical ends.
在线订购
订购信息提交成功!稍后客服人员会第一时间与您联系!
            联系电话:   传 真:
产品模块: 25G SFP28 AOC
订购信息:
验证码:
在线留言
在线留言提交成功!稍后客服人员会第一时间与您联系!
            联系电话:   传 真:
类 别: 电子邮箱:
电 话: QQ:
*标题:
*留言内容:
*验证码:
字体显示:

Features 

Support  Data Rate 25Gbps

Built-in CDR

Up to 70m transmission distance on OM3 MMF

Up to100m transmission distance on OM4 MMF

850nm VCSEL and PIN receiver

SFI electrical interface

2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

SFP+ MSA  package with duplex LC connector

Hot pluggable

Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

+3.3V power supply

Power consumption less than 1W

Operating case temperature: 0~+70°C

Applications

25G BASE-SR

Compliance

Compliant with SFF-8431

Compliant with FC-PI-6

RoHS compliance

Description

  This product is a high data rate active optical cable (AOC), to overcome the bandwidth limitation of traditional copper cable, supporting 25.78Gbps at both electrical ends. The SFP-25G AOC assembly is a high performance integrated duplex serial data link for bi-directional communications. Physically, it is constructed out of a pair of SFP-25G terminations connected by a cable. The terminations contain the electrical connectors, the signal conditioning devices and the Physical Medium Dependent devices that are needed to ensure proper transmission across the chosen cable.

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Table1-Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Max.

Unit

Storage Temperature

TS

-40

+85

Supply Voltage

VCC3

-0.5

3.6

V

Relative Humidity(Non-condensing)

RH

5

85

%

 

Recommended Operating Conditions

Table2-Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

 

Max.

Unit

Operating Case Temperature

TC

0


70

Power Supply Voltage

VCC3

3.13

3.3

3.47

V

ICC3



300

mA

Power Dissipation

PD

 



1

W

Data Rate



25.78125


Gbps

Transmission Distance(OM3 MMF)




70

m

Transmission Distance(OM4 MMF)




100

m

 

Optical,Electrical Characteristic

ATRS-2XXX (850nm Vcsel and PIN, 70m@OM3) 

Tested under recommended operating conditions, unless otherwise noted

Table3-Transmitter Operating Characteristic-Optical,Electrical

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Note

Center Wavelength

λC

840

850

860

nm


Laser Off Power

Poff

-

-

-30

dBm


Average Optical Power

Pavg

-8.4

-

2.4

dBm


Extinction Ratio

ER

2

-

-

dB


Differential input impedance



100


Ω


Tx Input Diff Voltage

VI

100


900

mV


Tx Fault

VoL

Vee


0.8

V


VoH

2


Vcc

V


Tx_Disable

VIL

Vee


0.8

V


VIH

2


Vcc

V


 

Table4-Receiver Operating Characteristic-Optical,Electrical

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Note

Center Wavelength

λr

840

850

860

nm


Bit Error Rate

Ber



1E-12



Overload

Pin

2.4



dBm


Differential output impedance



100


Ω


Rx Output Diff Voltage

Vo

400


800

mV


Rx_LOS

VoL

Vee


0.8

V


VoH

2


Vcc

uA


RS0,RS1

VIL

Vee


0.8

V


VIH

2


Vcc

V


 

Table5- Control and Status I/O Timing Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Max.

Unit

Note

TX Disable Assert Time

t_off


100

µs

Note1

TX Disable Negate Time

t_on


2

ms

Note2

Time to initialize including reset of TX_Fault

t_init


300

ms

Note3

TX Fault Assert Time

t_fault


1

ms

Note4

Tx_Fault Reset

t_reset

10


µs

Note5

LOS Assert Time

t_loss_on


100

µs

Note6

LOS Deassert Time

t_loss_off


100

µs

Note7

Serial ID Clock Rate

f_serial_clock


400

kHz


Notes:

[1] Time from rising edge of TX Disable to when the optical output falls below 10% of nominal

[2] Time from falling edge of TX Disable to when the modulated optical output rises above 90% of nominal

[3] From power on or negation of TX Fault using TX Disable

[4] Time from fault to TX fault on

[5] Time TX Disable must be held high to reset TX_fault

[6] Time from LOS state to RX LOS assert

[7] Time from non-LOS state to RX LOS deassert.


Reliability Test Definitions and Distributions

Table6-Reliability Test Definitions and Distributions

Group

Test

Reference

Condition

SS[1]

C[2]

 Mechanical Integrity  

 Mechanical shock  

MIL-STD-883E Method 2002.4

5 times/axis, 6 axes; 500G, 1.0ms

11

0

 Vibration  

MIL-STD-883E Method 2007.3

Cond. A, 20G, 20-2,000 Hz, 4 min/cyc, 4cyc/axis

11

0

 Endurance  

 Accelerated Aging  

GR-468-Core

3.3.3.1

85(Ambient Temp.) Vcc=3.3V,

2,000hrs required

25

0

 High temperature Storage  

GR-468-Core Issue 2, Section 3.4.1

85oC (Ambient Temp.) Vcc=3.3V, 2,000hrs required

11

0

 Low temperature Storage  

GR-468-Core Issue 2, Section 3.3.2.1

–40°C (Ambient Temp.), 72 hours

11

0

 Temperature Cycles  

MIL-STD-883C Method 1010.7

Non-operating, -40 oC ~ +85 oC, 10 oC /min ramp, 100 cycles pass/fail; 500 cycles for information

11

0

 Damp Heat  

MIL-STD-202G Method 103B

Operating condition @ 85 oC (Ambient Temp.), /85% RH 500 hrs

11

0

 Cyclic moisture resistance  

MIL-STD-883E Method 1004.7

20 cycles, w/ 5 sub-cycles.

11

0

Special Test

 ESD threshold  

JESD22-A114-B

apply pulses of both polarity (+/-2000V)

6

0

Note:

[1] SS: Sample Size;

[2] C: Maximum number of failure allowed in the test.

 

Pin-out Definition

1.jpg

Table7-Pin Assignment

Pin

Logic

Symbol

Name/Description

Note

1


VeeT

Module Transmitter Ground

Note1

2

LVTTL-O

TX_Fault

Module Transmitter Fault

Note2

3

LVTTL-I

TX_Disable

Transmitter Disable; Turns off transmitter laser output

Note3

4

LVTTL-I/O

SDA

2-wire Serial Interface Data Line (Same as MOD-DEF2 as defined in the INF-8074i)

Note4

5

LVTTL-I/O

SCL

2-wire Serial Interface Clock (Same as MOD-DEF1 as defined in the INF-8074i)

Note4

6


MOD_ABS

Module Absent, connected to VeeT or VeeR in the module

Note5

7

LVTTL-I

RS0



8

LVTTL-O

RX_LOS

Receiver Loss of Signal Indication (In FC designated as RX_LOS, in SONET designated as LOS, and in Ethernet designated at Signal Detect)

Note2

9

LVTTL-I

RS1

.


10


VeeR

Module Receiver Ground

Note1

11


VeeR

Module Receiver Ground

Note1

12

CML-O

RD-

Receiver Inverted Data Output


13

CML-O

RD+

Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output


14


VeeR

Module Receiver Ground

Note1

15


VccR

Module Receiver 3.3 V Supply


16


VccT

Module Transmitter 3.3 V Supply


17


VeeT

Module Transmitter Ground

Note1

18

CML-I

TD+

Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input


19

CML-I

TD-

Transmitter Inverted Data Input


   20


VeeT

Module Transmitter Ground

Note1

Notes:

[1] The module signal ground pins, VeeR and VeeT, shall be isolated from the module case

[2] This pin is an open collector/drain output pin and shall be pulled up with 4.7k-10kohms to Host_Vcc on the host board. Pull ups can be connected to multiple power supplies, however the host board design shall ensure that no module pin has voltage exceeding module VccT/R + 0.5 V.

[3] This pin is an open collector/drain input pin and shall be pulled up with 4.7k-10kohms to VccT in the module.

[4] See sff-8431 4.2 2-wire Electrical Specifications .

[5] This pin shall be pulled up with 4.7k-10kohms to Host_Vcc on the host board.

 

Block Diagram of Transceiver

2.jpg

Recommended Interface Circuit

3.jpg

DimensionsAll dimensions in millimeter

4.jpg

Digital Diagnostic Memory Map

5.jpg

EEPROM Information (A0h)

Table8-EEPROM Serial ID Memory Contents (A0h)

Addr.

Field Size

Name of Field

Hex

Description

(Bytes)

0

1

Identifer

03

SFP28

1

1

Ext. Identifier

04

SFP function is defined by serial ID only

2

1

Connector

0B

Optical Pigtail

3-10

8

Transceiver

00 00 00 00 00 08 00 00

SFP28 Cable Technology:

Active Cable

11

1

Encoding

03

NRZ

12

1

BR, Nominal

FF

>25Gb/s

13

1

Rate Identifier

00

Unspecified

14

1

Length (9um) km

00


15

1

Length (9um) 100m

00


16

1

Length (50um)10m

00


17

1

Length (62.5um) 10m

00


18

1

Length (Copper or OM4)

03

线缆长度为(03,05,07,10m)

19

1

Length (50um OM3)

00


20-35

16

Vendor name

48 47 20 47 45 4E 55 49 4E 45 20 20 20 20 20 20

“HG GENUINE” Vendor Name(ASCII)

36

1

Transceiver

18

25GAUI C2M AOC,BER<10^(-12)

37-39

3

Vendor OUI

00 00 00

Unspecified

40-55

16

Vendor PN

41 54 52 53 2D 32 30 30 33 20 20 20 20 20 20 20

“ATRS-2003”Part No.(ASCII)

56-59

4

Vendor rev

31 2E 30 20

“1.0” (ASCII)

60-61

2

Wavelength

00 00

Transceiver wavelength

62

1

Reserved

00


63

1

CC_BASE

CS

Check code for Base ID Fields

64-65

2

Options

08 3A

a conventional uncooled laser

Power Level 1a conventional limiting output the transceiver has an internal retimer or CDRRATE_SELECTTX_DISABLETX_FAULTRx_LOS

66

1

BR,MAX

67

Unspecified

67

1

BR,MIN

00

Unspecified

68-83

16

Vendor SN

43 53 31 36 34 33 38 38 38 30 30 37 35 20 20 20

Serial Number of transceiver(ASCII).

84-91

8

Date code

31 36 31 31 30 31 20 20

Manufactory Date Code.

92

1

Diagnostic Monitoring Type

60 

Digital diagnostic monitoring implemented, Internally calibrated is implemented

OMA

93

1

Enhanced Options

FA

soft Rate SelectAlarm/warning flagssoft TX_DISABLEsoft TX_FAULTsoft RX_LOSsoft RATE_SELECT

94

1

SFF_8472 Compliance

08

Includes functionality described in

Rev12.0 SFF-8472

95

1

CC_EXT

Cs

Check sum for Extended ID Field.

96-127

32

Vendor Specific

Read only

Depends on customer information

Filled by zero


Regulatory Compliance

Table9-Regulatory Compliance

Feature

Reference

Performance

Electrostatic dischargeESD

IEC/EN 61000-4-2

Compatible with standards

Electromagnetic Interference (EMI)

FCC Part 15 Class B

EN 55022 Class B (CISPR 22A)

Compatible with standards

Laser Eye Safety

FDA 21CFR 1040.10, 1040.11 IEC/EN 60825-12

Class 1 laser product

Component Recognition

IEC/EN 60950 UL

Compatible with standards

ROHS

2002/95/EC

Compatible with standards

EMC

EN61000-3

Compatible with standards

Safety regulation requirement

UL

UL60950-1

Compatible with standards

TUV

IEC/EN60950-1IEC/EN60825-1 IEC/EN60825-2

Compatible with standards

VDE

IEC/EN60950-1IEC/EN60825-1 IEC/EN60825-2

Compatible with standards

FDA

21 CFR 1040.10 & 1040.11

Compatible with standards

 

 

Ordering Information

Table10- Ordering Information

Part No.

Specification

Application

Pack

Rate

Tx

Pout

Rx

S

Top

Reach

Others

ATRS-2001

SFP28

25G

850nm Vcsel

\

PIN

  \

0~70℃

1m

DDM/RoHS

25G Base-SR

ATRS-2003

SFP28

25G

850nm Vcsel

\

PIN

  \

0~70℃

3m

DDM/RoHS

25G Base-SR

ATRS-2005

SFP28

25G

850nm Vcsel

\

PIN

  \

0~70℃

5m

DDM/RoHS

25G Base-SR

ATRS-2007

SFP28

25G

850nm Vcsel

\

PIN

  \

0~70℃

7m

DDM/RoHS

25G Base-SR

ATRS-2010

SFP28

25G

850nm Vcsel

\

PIN

  \

0~70℃

10m

DDM/RoHS

25G Base-SR

ATRS-2020

SFP28

25G

850nm Vcsel

\

PIN

  \

0~70℃

20m

DDM/RoHS

25G Base-SR